Join and learn about Shamanic Pelvic Floor work and trusting your body and wisdom!

Privacy Policy

We may provide your personal information to companies that help us or are affiliated with with our business activities such as assisting us in site operations, providing customer service, providing content and delivering email newsletters. These companies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services.

We do not and will not rent or sell or give your name, address, email address, credit card information (if applicable) or any personal information to any third party. We do not and will not share any customer information with outside parties who may wish to market their products to you. We will only send you an e-mail if we have a question about your order or if you have signed up for some other service on our website, such as a newsletter.

All personal information such as your email address are securely transmitted between your computer and our server. In the event you may use your credit card on our site, your credit card number is never stored on any server. If you have any questions regarding privacy or security, please email COMPANY at: dreamteam@sophiawiseone.com.

We collect the personal data that you may volunteer while using our services and as you browse our site(s). Such information is sometimes referred to as web analytics and/or clickstream data. We do not automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals. We do not use cookies to store personal data nor do we link non-personal information stored in cookies with personal data about specific individuals.

COMPANY operates our site(s) in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, and do not permit registration by, and will not knowingly collect, attempt to collect or use personally identifiable information from anyone under 13 years of age. If you feel that we have unknowingly collected information from someone under the age of 13 years, please contact us immediately at: dreamteam@sophiawiseone.com and we will immediately remove this information.

All of our employees, licensees and others who may have access to, and are associated with, the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to federal or state institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

 Access to Your Personal Data

You can ask us, by sending an email to: dreamteam@sophiawiseone.com whether we are keeping personal data about you. Upon request, we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you within a week; however, we will require proof of your identity. We will provide the information without any charge.

We allow you to challenge the data that we hold about you and, where appropriate, you may have the data erased, rectified or amended, or completed. We do not reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

 Changes To This Privacy Policy

By using our website(s), you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make a material change to the way in which we collect, use, and/or share your personal information, we will send an email to users who have provided an email address or post a notice on our site(s) prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.